Blue Lush

Posted on Jan 15, 2015

Hey! This is another outfit I wore during the break! I believe this was the day I went out to lunch with  my mom and afterwards we went shopping. This kimono is so versatile, I love wearing it :3. The floral patterns compliment almost any bright solid color, which is why I chose to wear this mustard bag from Target. I haven't seen this bag in agesssss, I brought it back with me lol. Totally wish I wore this more in the summer...but anywhoo, yet another outfit that's not on trend with winter right now but I still had to post it :). I hope you guys have a lovely weekend!

lace crop top | Plato's Closet
blue floral kimono | Oasap
destroyed boyfriend jeans | Oasap
black sandals | Kohl's
mustard cross body | Target
  1. love your hair!!

  2. Great look:) xx

  3. I love the mix of colours in this outfit- damn England and it's shit shops that only stocks mustard as the brightest colour during the winter!

    Dandy Girl

    1. Thank you!
      Haha I bought this cardigan awhile ago :)

  4. I love the kimono babe! You look so cool! :)

    - Che

  5. the kimono is such a beautiful color
    xx kylar

  6. Replies
    1. Thank you, I can't get enough of floral <3